CSE Group: Embedded and Operating Systems

By Group: Artificial Intelligence | Databases | Embedded and Operating Systems | Networks | Programming Languages | Service Oriented Computing | Software Engineering and Theory | Trustworthy Systems

By role: All People | Academic Staff | Conjoint Staff | Professional Staff | IT Staff | Visiting Staff | Research Students | Search

(Phone: +61 2 938 + Extension)

Name Role Office Extension
Tim Lambert Adjunct Lecturer external
Sabbir Mahmud PhD Student K17 217-09 59439
Mubashir Hussain PhD Student K17 217-10 58858
Suhaimi Abd Ishak PhD Student K17 217-15 58578
Hossam El Gindy Adjunct Associate Professor K17 217F 54034
Wael Alghamdi PhD Student K17 501-12 54056
Chuanyao Nie PhD Student K17 501-23 57382
Wenguang Zheng PhD Student K17 501-24 57382
Tariq Umair PhD Student K17 501-25 57382
Nguyen Tran Huu Nguyen PhD Student K17 501-26 57382
Amir Antonir PhD Student K17 501-28 57382
Oliver Diessel Senior Lecturer K17 501B 57384
Hui Wu Lecturer K17 501D 56572
Jorgen Peddersen Research Associate K17 501E 57229
Hui Annie Guo Senior Lecturer & Program Director - Computer Engineering K17 501F 57136
Jude Angelo Ambrose Research Fellow K17 501H 57386
Aleksandar Ignjatovic Senior Lecturer K17 504 56659
Babak Saghaie PhD Student K17 510-02 57204
Jayasinghe Arachchige Darshana Nayanajith Jayasinghe K17 510-03 54869
Josef Schneider PhD Student K17 510-04 54869
Arash Bayat PhD Student K17 510-05 57205
Dimitrios Agiakatsikas PhD Student K17 510-06 57205
Mahanama Wickramasinghe PhD Student K17 510-07 57205
Pasindu Aluthwala PhD Student K17 510-09 54869
Xi Zhang PhD Student K17 510-10 54869
Isuru Nawinne PhD Student K17 510-11 57204
Haseeb Bokhari PhD Student K17 510-12 57204
Sri Parameswaran Professor & Postgraduate Research and Scholarship Co-ordinator K17 510D 57223
Leonid Ryzhyk Conjoint Lecturer L5 NICTA
Adam Walker PhD Student L5 NICTA
Sidney Amani PhD Student L5 NICTA
Yanyan Shen PhD Student L5 NICTA
Kevin Elphinstone Senior Lecturer L5 NICTA room E626 83060573