Academic Staff

By Group: Artificial Intelligence | Databases | Embedded and Operating Systems | Networks | Programming Languages | Service Oriented Computing | Software Engineering and Theory | Trustworthy Systems

By role: All People | Academic Staff | Conjoint Staff | Professional Staff | IT Staff | Visiting Staff | Research Students | Search

(Phone: +61 2 938 + Extension)

56 records found

Name Role Office Extension
Jude Angelo Ambrose Research Fellow K17 501H 57386
Mike Bain Senior Lecturer K17 401H 56935
Boualem Benatallah Professor K17 407 54767
Alan Blair Senior Lecturer & Program Director - Computer Science K17 412C 57131
Richard Buckland Associate Professor K17 210 54063
Manuel Chakravarty Associate Professor K17 510C 54495
Lijun Chang Research Fellow K17 201E 56012
Chun Tung Chou Associate Professor K17 608 57203
Peng Di Post-Doc Fellow K17 501J 56588
Oliver Diessel Senior Lecturer K17 501B 57384
Kevin Elphinstone Senior Lecturer L5 NICTA room E626 83060573
Kai Engelhardt Senior Lecturer K17 217C 54497
Angela Finlayson Lecturer K17 217-13 58822
Bruno Gaeta Senior Lecturer & Program Director - Bioinformatics K17 401C 57213
Serge Gaspers ARC DECRA Fellow K17 217D 56934
Hui Annie Guo Senior Lecturer & Program Director - Computer Engineering K17 501F 57136
Mahbub Hassan Professor K17 607 56198
Bradford Heap Research Associate & PhD Student K17 301-04 56916
Gernot Heiser Scienta Professor & John Lions Chair L5 NICTA 83060550
Xiaowei Huang Research Fellow (Level A) K17 216 54535
Aleksandar Ignjatovic Senior Lecturer K17 504 56659
Victor Jauregui Lecturer K17 217-18 58821
Sanjay Jha Professor K17 611 56471
Salil Kanhere Associate Professor & UG Thesis Coordinator K17 612 56927
Gabriele Keller Senior Lecturer & Grievance Officer K17 501I 56032
Lavy Libman Senior Lecturer K17 501C 55930
Xuemin Lin Professor K17 503 56493
Nadine Marcus Senior Lecturer K17 401B 55173
Eric Martin Senior Lecturer & Postgrad Coursework Academic Advisor K17 409 56936
Carroll Morgan Aust. Professional Fellow ARC & Professor K17 201D 55317
Maurice Pagnucco Associate Professor & Head of School K17 104A 55518
Helen Hye-Young Paik Senior Lecturer K17 401A 54095
Sri Parameswaran Professor & Postgraduate Research and Scholarship Co-ordinator K17 510D 57223
Jorgen Peddersen Research Associate K17 501E 57229
Jianbin Qin Research Associate K17 506 57738
Fethi Rabhi Professor & Program Director - Software Engineering K17 406 54179
David Rajaratnam Research Associate K17 401D 56929
Andreas Reinhardt Post-Doc Fellow K17 609 57679
Malcolm Ryan Aus Research Fellow (ARC) K17 401F 56921
Abdallah Saffidine Research Associate K17 510B 56496
Claude Sammut Professor & Research Committee Chair K17 401J 56932
John Shepherd Senior Lecturer K17 410 56494
Arcot Sowmya Professor & Teaching Committee Chair K17 412E 56933
Yulei Sui Research Associate K17 501K 57369
Andrew Taylor Senior Lecturer K17 401G 55525
Michael Thielscher Professor K17 401I 57129
Ron van der Meyden Professor K17 217G 56922
Srikumar Venugopal Lecturer K17 412B 56255
Wei Wang Associate Professor K17 507 57162
Geoff Whale Senior Lecturer K17 217B-01 54046
William H. Wilson Associate Professor K17 405 56876
Wayne Wobcke Associate Professor K17 307 56475
Raymond Wong Associate Professor K17 213 55932
Hui Wu Lecturer K17 501D 56572
Jingling Xue Professor & Associate HoS K17 501L 54889
Wenjie Zhang ARC DECRA Fellow & Lecturer K17 502 57799