Support Staff

By Group: Artificial Intelligence | Databases | Embedded and Operating Systems | Networks | Programming Languages | Service Oriented Computing | Software Engineering and Theory | Trustworthy Systems

By role: All People | Academic Staff | Conjoint Staff | Professional Staff | IT Staff | Visiting Staff | Research Students | Search

(Phone: +61 2 938 + Extension)

42 records found

Name Role Office Extension
Yvonne Balakian Manager, FIPRAS Office & OHS Manager & First Aid Officer K17 G08B 54040
Jean-Baptiste Cattley Computing Support Officer K17 111F-02 54910
Magdalena Chambers Administrative Assistant external
Karen Corrigan Administration Finance Officer (currently on leave) K17 104-02 56889
Joanne Curro Administrative Assistant to Head of School K17 104-01 55518
Robert Doran Computing Support Officer K17 111F-04 54145
Brenda Ford Development Coordinator K17 105A 57383
Simon Garrod Computing Support Officer K17 111E-04 55609
Brad Hall Development Office Manager K17 105B 56625
Jay Hannon Industry Engagement Manager K17 304 57211
Craig Howie Computing Support Officer K17 111E-03 55359
Alfred Krzywicki Research Officer K17 308 57201
Cat Kutay Research Assistant K17 206-01 55257
Nicola Kwan Research Liaison Officer K17 G05-03 56873
Peter Linich Computing Support Officer K17 111G-04 55533
Mousa Malekianjabali Web Programmer K17 401-09 56909
Matthew McGill Research Officer K17 313 54818
Denise Miles Administrative Officer K17 G07-01 57733
Kathy Mitris Executive Officer K17 104b 54539
Daniel Murphy Research Assistant K17 201
Cassandra Nock Head, CSE Student Services K17 G03B 54728
Philip O'Donnell Procurement and Assets Officer K17 G08-01 55138
Eilish O'Rourke Senior Research Associate K17 206-02 55257
Geoff Oakley IT Manager K17 111B 54043
Tanya Oshuiko Facilities Officer K17 G07 57744
Anna Piorkowska Administration Finance Officer K17 104-02 56889
Nick Pollock Senior Administrative Officer (currently on leave)
Fatima (Maria) Portada Administrative Officer K17 G08A 56920
Zain Rahmat Computing Support Officer K17 111E-02 54757
Philip Rodwell Computing Support Officer K17 111F-03 55522
Tanya Sager Senior Information Officer (Web Services) K17 G05-02 56887
Rudino Salleh Research Officer K17 314A 56557
Su Myat Min Shwe Research Associate K17 501G 56926
Basem Suleiman Researcher NICTA & PhD Student K17 217-08 59776
Colin Taylor Scholarships Officer K17 G04A-04 55147
Jane Tjia Student Administrative Assistant K17 G04A-01 54329
Maria Tzortzis Senior Information Officer K17 G05-01 54522
Milou van Oostrum Student Administrative Officer K17 G04A-03 54926
Kerstin Vintila Senior Administrative Officer K17 G04A-02 54007
Meicheng Whale Computing Support Officer K17 217B-02 55683
Anthony Williams Computing Support Officer K17 111F-01 54758
Zainab Zaidi Researcher NICTA ATP Australian Technology Park 83745235