All People

Sorted by name. If you want to sort it differently, click on the heading of the field you want to sort by.

By Group: Artificial Intelligence | Databases | Embedded and Operating Systems | Networks | Programming Languages | Service Oriented Computing | Software Engineering and Theory | Trustworthy Systems

By role: All People | Academic Staff | Conjoint Staff | Professional Staff | IT Staff | Visiting Staff | Research Students | Search

(Phone: +61 2 938 + Extension)

149 records found

Name Role Office Extension
Athanassios Boulis Senior Lecturer NICTA Conjoint ATP Australian Technology Park
Victor Jauregui Lecturer
Rafal Kolanski Lecturer NICTA Conjoint L5 NICTA
Sebastian Maneth Associate Professor NICTA Conjoint L5 NICTA
Albert Nymeyer Visiting Associate Professor
Leonid Ryzhyk Conjoint Lecturer L5 NICTA
Toby Walsh Professor NICTA Conjoint L5 NICTA
Tatjana Zrimec Adjunct Senior Lecturer (currently on leave)
Glenn Geers Associate Professor NICTA Conjoint L5 NICTA
Nick Pollock Senior Administrative Officer (currently on leave)
Adnene Guabtni Lecturer NICTA Conjoint L5 NICTA
Hiroshi Wada Lecturer NICTA Conjoint NICTA
Matthias Daum Conjoint Lecturer L5 NICTA
Peter Hofner Conjoint Senior Lecturer E409, L5 NICTA
Yao Shi Adjunct Lecturer L5 NICTA
Quanqing XU Lecturer NICTA Conjoint NICTA
Leonard Bass Professor NICTA Conjoint L5 NICTA
Haris Aziz Conjoint Lecturer L5 NICTA
Franck Cassez Associate Professor NICTA Conjoint L5 NICTA
Nicholas Mattei Conjoint Lecturer NICTA
Daniel Murphy Research Assistant K17 201
Mehregan Mahdavi Visiting Fellow
Wei (Daniel) SUN Conjoint Lecturer NICTA L5
Kerstin Vintila Senior Administrative Officer K17 G04A-02 54007
Angela Finlayson Lecturer K17 217H 54019
Hossam El Gindy Adjunct Associate Professor K17 217F 54034
Yvonne Balakian Manager, FIPRAS Office & OHS Manager & First Aid Officer K17 G08B 54040
Geoff Oakley IT Manager K17 111B 54043
Ken Robinson Adjunct Associate Professor K17 217E-01 54045
Geoff Whale Senior Lecturer K17 217B-01 54046
Peter Ho Adjunct Lecturer K17 217E-02 54052
Richard Buckland Associate Professor K17 210 54063
Helen Hye-Young Paik Senior Lecturer K17 401A 54095
Robert Doran Computing Support Officer K17 111F-04 54145
Fethi Rabhi Professor & Program Director - Software Engineering K17 406 54179
Jane Tjia Student Administrative Assistant K17 G04A-01 54329
Yusuke Yachide Visiting Fellow K17 501A 54348
Manuel Chakravarty Associate Professor K17 510C 54495
Kai Engelhardt Senior Lecturer K17 217C 54497
Maria Tzortzis Senior Information Officer K17 G05-01 54522
Xiaowei Huang Research Fellow (Level A) K17 216 54535
Kathy Mitris Executive Officer K17 104b 54539
Cassandra Nock Head, CSE Student Services K17 G03B 54728
Zain Rahmat Computing Support Officer K17 111E-02 54757
Anthony Williams Computing Support Officer K17 111F-01 54758
Boualem Benatallah Professor K17 407 54767
Matthew McGill Research Officer K17 313 54818
Jingling Xue Professor & Associate HoS K17 501L 54889
Ying Zhang Adjunct Senior Lecturer K17 201A 54897
Jean-Baptiste Cattley Computing Support Officer K17 111F-02 54910
Milou van Oostrum Student Administrative Officer K17 G04A-03 54926
Philip O'Donnell Procurement and Assets Officer K17 G08-01 55138
Colin Taylor Scholarships Officer K17 G04A-04 55147
Nadine Marcus Senior Lecturer K17 401B 55173
Cat Kutay Research Assistant K17 206-01 55257
Eilish O'Rourke Senior Research Associate K17 206-02 55257
Carroll Morgan Aust. Professional Fellow ARC & Professor K17 201D 55317
Craig Howie Computing Support Officer K17 111E-03 55359
Joanne Curro Administrative Assistant to Head of School K17 104-01 55518
Maurice Pagnucco Associate Professor & Head of School K17 104A 55518
Philip Rodwell Computing Support Officer K17 111F-03 55522
Andrew Taylor Senior Lecturer K17 401G 55525
Peter Linich Computing Support Officer K17 111G-04 55533
Simon Garrod Computing Support Officer K17 111E-04 55609
Meicheng Whale Computing Support Officer K17 217B-02 55683
Lavy Libman Senior Lecturer K17 501C 55930
Raymond Wong Associate Professor K17 213 55932
Lijun Chang Research Fellow K17 201E 56012
Gabriele Keller Senior Lecturer & Grievance Officer K17 501I 56032
Mahbub Hassan Professor K17 607 56198
Srikumar Venugopal Lecturer K17 412B 56255
Sanjay Jha Professor K17 611 56471
Wayne Wobcke Associate Professor K17 307 56475
Xuemin Lin Professor K17 503 56493
John Shepherd Senior Lecturer K17 410 56494
Abdallah Saffidine Research Associate K17 510B 56496
Miao Yang Visiting Fellow K17 412-01 56532
Ashesh Mahidadia Adjunct Lecturer K17 310 56556
Nandan Parameswaran Adjunct Senior Lecturer K17 310 56556
Rudino Salleh Research Officer K17 314A 56557
Hui Wu Lecturer K17 501D 56572
Peng Di Post-Doc Fellow K17 501J 56588
Brad Hall Development Office Manager K17 105B 56625
Aleksandar Ignjatovic Senior Lecturer K17 504 56659
Rachid Hamadi Visiting Fellow K17 201-25 56861
Nicola Kwan Research Liaison Officer K17 G05-03 56873
Arthur Ramer Adjunct Associate Professor K17 212 56875
William H. Wilson Associate Professor K17 405 56876
Tanya Sager Senior Information Officer (Web Services) K17 G05-02 56887
Karen Corrigan Administration Finance Officer (currently on leave) K17 104-02 56889
Anna Piorkowska Administration Finance Officer K17 104-02 56889
Mousa Malekianjabali Web Programmer K17 401-09 56909
Bradford Heap Research Associate K17 301-04 56916
Fatima (Maria) Portada Administrative Officer K17 G08A 56920
Malcolm Ryan Visiting Fellow K17 401F 56921
Ron van der Meyden Professor K17 217G 56922
Su Myat Min Shwe Research Associate K17 501G 56926
Salil Kanhere Associate Professor & UG Thesis Coordinator K17 612 56927
David Rajaratnam Research Associate K17 401D 56929
Claude Sammut Professor & Research Committee Chair K17 401J 56932
Arcot Sowmya Professor & Teaching Committee Chair K17 412E 56933
Serge Gaspers ARC DECRA Fellow & Senior Lecturer K17 217D 56934
Mike Bain Senior Lecturer K17 401H 56935
Eric Martin Senior Lecturer & Postgrad Coursework Academic Advisor K17 409 56936
Paul Compton Emeritus Professor K17 412D 56939
Bernhard Hengst Adjunct Lecturer K17 401E 56993
Michael Thielscher Professor K17 401I 57129
Alan Blair Senior Lecturer & Program Director - Computer Science K17 412C 57131
Hui Annie Guo Senior Lecturer & Program Director - Computer Engineering K17 501F 57136
Wei Wang Associate Professor K17 507 57162
Alfred Krzywicki Research Officer K17 308 57201
Chun Tung Chou Associate Professor K17 608 57203
Jay Hannon Industry Engagement Manager K17 304 57211
Bruno Gaeta Senior Lecturer & Program Director - Bioinformatics K17 401C 57213
Sri Parameswaran Professor & Postgraduate Research and Scholarship Co-ordinator K17 510D 57223
Jorgen Peddersen Research Associate K17 501E 57229
Gerwin Klein Associate Professor NICTA Conjoint L5 NICTA 57349
Yulei Sui Research Associate K17 501K 57369
Brenda Ford Development Coordinator K17 105A 57383
Oliver Diessel Senior Lecturer K17 501B 57384
Jude Angelo Ambrose Research Fellow K17 501H 57386
Andreas Reinhardt Post-Doc Fellow K17 609 57679
Denise Miles Administrative Officer K17 G07-01 57733
Jianbin Qin Research Associate K17 506 57738
Tanya Oshuiko Facilities Officer K17 G07 57744
Wenjie Zhang ARC DECRA Fellow & Senior Lecturer K17 502 57799
Tiberio Caetano Associate Professor NICTA Conjoint Canberra Research Lab 61251759
Andrew Roy Verden Associate Professor NICTA Conjoint L5 NICTA 61283060465
Toby Murray Conjoint Lecturer L5 NICTA 61283060567
Jing Chen Senior Lecturer NICTA Conjoint L5 NICTA 83060441
Norman Foo Emeritus Professor L5 NICTA 83060451
Menkes Hector Louis van de Briel Conjoint Lecturer NICTA 83060464
Fabien Tricoire Conjoint Lecturer NICTA 83060482
Rob van Glabbeek Professor NICTA Conjoint L5 NICTA 83060492
Ralf Huuck Senior Lecturer NICTA Conjoint K5-E523 83060493
Gernot Heiser Scienta Professor & John Lions Chair L5 NICTA 83060550
Peter Chubb Senior Lecturer NICTA Conjoint L5 NICTA 83060552
Kevin Elphinstone Senior Lecturer L5 NICTA room E626 83060573
June Andronick Senior Lecturer NICTA Conjoint L5 NICTA 83060581
Ihor Kuz Senior Lecturer NICTA Conjoint L5 NICTA Level 4 E423 83060582
Zainab Zaidi Researcher NICTA ATP Australian Technology Park 83745235
Eric Choi Senior Lecturer NICTA Conjoint ATP Australian Technology Park 83745567
Chen Cai Lecturer NICTA Conjoint L5 NICTA 93762016
Fang Chen Professor NICTA Conjoint ATP Australian Technology Park 93762101
Liming Zhu Senior Lecturer NICTA Conjoint ATP Australian Technology Park 93762138
Paul Bannerman Lecturer NICTA Conjoint Level 5, 13 Garden st.,Eveleigh NSW 2015 93762169
Anna Liu Associate Professor NICTA Conjoint ATP Australian Technology Park 93762184
David Ross Jeffery Emeritus Professor NICTA NRL level4 93762188
Vladimir Tosic Lecturer NICTA Conjoint NICTA | Locked Bag 9013 | Alexandria NSW 1435 | Australia 93762206